Overbrook Shores No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33168

$515,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11270309
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $515,000
  • Living Area: 1140 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $452 / $4,863
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,018
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:September 14, 2022
  • Sold Date: January 24, 2023
  • Days On Market:131

Description

Amazing 3 bedrooms 2 bath completely remodeled home. Impact windows, all electrical, and plumbing have been upgraded to 2022 code. Large backyard and makes for a great starter home for a wonderful family. Located in the heart of North Miami near highways, schools, and more. Please come and see we welcome all loans. A bonus toward the buyer's closing cost.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, ClosetCabinetry, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000
1190 Nw 135th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11839081
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$425,000
11970 Nw 10th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11982781
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$449,900
14115 Nw 6th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12003228
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,291 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$379,900
850 Nw 113th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12017280
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,206 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$510,000
910 Nw 133rd St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11975793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$559,000
100 Nw 123rd St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11922513
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,527 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$605,000