Country Lake Manors Sec 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$525,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11278532
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $525,000
  • Sold Price: $525,000
  • Living Area: 1580 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $332 / $3,577
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$35
  • Taxes:$2,191
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:September 28, 2022
  • Sold Date: December 9, 2022
  • Days On Market:71

Description

Enjoy this One floor home sitting in a quiet neighborhood in Hialeah with a 7600 SQF lot size including a variety of trees and fruits in a lovely tropical backyard, as well as a screened patio and a potential BBQ area. This beautiful home features a kitchen with granite counters , stainless steels appliances, new air conditioning, thankless water heater, large driveway . Short distances from shopping centers, parks, restaurants, grocery stores, turnpike, palmetto and other major highways. LOW ASSOCIATION FEE $35.00/quarter. Great area for rising a family or for an investor. Verify HOA information at Country Village Homeowners Association Inc.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

8266 Nw 192nd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$550,000
8061 Nw 197th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,358 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$600,000
7963 Nw 195th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12009319
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$665,000
20009 Nw 80th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000026
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$649,900
17623 Nw 62nd Pl N
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016581
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$650,000
19903 Nw 67th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12018179
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$529,000
17523 Nw 66th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016987
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,612 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$499,000
8340 Nw 193rd Ln
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12017285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$580,000