Oak Wood 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$695,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11281928
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $695,000
  • Sold Price: $695,000
  • Living Area: 2781 Ft² / 258 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $250 / $2,690
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,200
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:September 29, 2022
  • Sold Date: December 2, 2022
  • Days On Market:63

Description

This spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath corner lot home is ready to move in with plenty of upgrades. This beauty has an open floor plan with plenty of room for entertaining with a pool table that stays with the home. There is a grand kitchen area that allows for cooking while enjoying company with double sided eating area. The master has a recently updated bathroom, a custom made barn door and a spacious walk in closet. The additional 3 rooms have large closets and a shared full upgraded bathroom which seconds as a cabana bath. There is also an office space with French doors that opens to the family room. Entertaining can continue through the the sliding door across the back of the house facing the pool, accompanied by privacy fence that has a covered area with a beautiful waterfall.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Location

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999
9838 Nw 1st Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11978431
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$619,000