Landmark At Doral Central 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$605,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11289146
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $608,000
  • Sold Price: $605,000
  • Living Area: 1692 Ft² / 157 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $358 / $3,849
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$276
  • Taxes:$8,171
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:October 15, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 30, 2023
  • Days On Market:165

Description

Great opportunity to own a fantastic townhome in the heart of Doral in a beautiful and very quiet neighborhood. Excellent schools and parks. Designed with modern open spaces that wrap all the social and family, great room areas, together, and the guest half-bath. The kitchen is equipped with great appliances. A very pleasant and private patio in the back next to the one-car garage. The upstairs has a nice size master bedroom with a bath, and two spacious bedrooms with a bath and laundry room. The clubhouse has incredible amenities. Barbecue area, playground, pool, gym, tennis courts, and more. Minutes from the airport, Malls, restaurants, and highways. The association fee includes the complete use of the club.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000