Fulford By The Sea 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$520,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11281462
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $542,900
  • Sold Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 1437 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $362 / $3,895
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$673
  • Year Built:1951
  • Listing Date:October 27, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 3, 2023
  • Days On Market:126

Description

CORNER LOT, 4/3 WITH OPEN LIVING ROOM SPACE. LOCATED IN THE WONDERFUL FULFORD AREA, NEXT TO GREYNOLDS PARK. PROPERTY IS WELL KEPT WITH LOTS OF POTENTIAL TO MAKE CHANGES OR KEEP AS IS. CENTRAL A/C WAS CHANGED A YEAR AGO, LOTS OF YARD SPACE ON ALL FOUR SIDES OF THE HOUSE FOR GARDENING. LARGE DRIVEWAY ALLOWS FOR MANY PARKED CARS FOR FAMILY REUNIONS. REDUCED! REDUCED! REDUCED!

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue

Location

Similar Properties

565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000