Sheridan Hills Sec One 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$399,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11294835
  • List Price: $310,000
  • Sold Price: $399,000
  • Living Area: 1971 Ft² / 183 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,179
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$9,226
  • Year Built:1970
  • Listing Date:October 27, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 26, 2023
  • Days On Market:333

Description

Unapproved short sale. Cash only. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Full Rehab Needed. For experienced rehabbers only. Needs a new roof, flooring, windows, kitchen, and paint throughout, as well as drywall repairs. Owner occupied, do not disturb. No trespassing. Information stated is all I have.

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
609 S Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12008993
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,789 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$775,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000