Sun Ray Homes Greynolds P 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33179

$518,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11296458
  • List Price: $567,890
  • Sold Price: $518,000
  • Living Area: 1670 Ft² / 155 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $310 / $3,339
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$540
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:November 1, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 28, 2023
  • Days On Market:331

Description

Super Deal !!! with more than $100k below Zillow's estimate!!! The house has great potential to personalize this home for very little money, and it would greatly benefit from remodeling & conversion it, into a 4/3 + family room + Garage... Bring your offer today and save big; Owner is very motivated and willing to help with closing costs. PS The new A/C AND roof was made 5 +/- years ago.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

230 Ne 212th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11982040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $329 / sqft
$560,000
19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000
616 Ne 193rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11764604
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,965 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$745,000
243 Ne 212th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011711
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$513,507
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12010897
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$670,000
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000