Boulevard Heights Sec 8 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11295599
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,899
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 1480 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,273
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,626
  • Year Built:1964
  • Listing Date:November 4, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 3, 2023
  • Days On Market:118

Description

UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY! BEST DEAL IN PINES You will love this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a black granite countertop with stainless steel appliances. There is no homeowners association so you can do what you want with your yard. The tile throughout is beautiful and easy to care for. The huge master bedroom has a walk-in closet and the updated master bathroom has a glass shower wall. The roof was replaced in 2010 so you don't have to worry about that for a while. The Patio is completely fenced with a flat roof so you can enjoy the weather of Florida. The playground is excluded from the sale. The Shed comes with the house.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999