Pembroke Lakes South 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

$410,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11312618
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $430,000
  • Sold Price: $410,000
  • Living Area: 1879 Ft² / 175 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $218 / $2,349
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$160
  • Taxes:$2,262
  • Year Built:1992
  • Listing Date:December 12, 2022
  • Sold Date: February 10, 2023
  • Days On Market:59

Description

This charming 3 bedroom 2 ½ bath townhouse is in Herons Landing a highly demand neighborhood. Come home to a quiet open living room space, high vaulted ceiling. Walk in closets. Plantation kitchen cabinets and blinds, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tiles, Wood flooring upstairs, enclosed air conditioned den could be an office, attached 1 car garage, relaxing covered patio, perfect for family and loved ones to enjoy. Amazing amenities includes clubhouse and pool, basketball and racquetball courts, kids play area and fitness center. Close to schools, hospitals, great shopping, and dining nearby, and a lot more to enjoy. This won’t last long!!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

11954 Sw 25th Ct
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11995160
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,782 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$525,000
12158 Sw 5th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11992125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,428 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$490,000
8928 Sw 18th St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12008687
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,730 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$449,900
8926 Sw 19th St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12022891
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$430,000
2553 Sw 119th Ter
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12022001
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$519,999
11537 Sw 13th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11950239
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,959 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$574,998
8225 Sw 29th St, Unit 102
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11988218
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,306 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$363,995
11898 Sw 25th Ct, Unit 103
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11999556
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$525,000