College Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Shores, FL 33161

$1,100,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11316359
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,200,000
  • Sold Price: $1,100,000
  • Living Area: 1866 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $589 / $6,345
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$18,096
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:December 15, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 24, 2023
  • Days On Market:98

Description

THIS SPECTACULAR MIAMI SHORES HOME IN MOVE IN-READY CONDITIONS!!! BEAUTIFUL LAYOUT AND METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED!!! BEAUTIFUL POOL, LARGE BACKYARD WITH PLENTY SPACE FOR GATHERING AND ENTERTAINING FRIENDS AND FAMILY OR JUST CHILL!!! TASTEFULLY RENOVATED!!! THIS HOME IS IDEALLY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF MIAMI SHORES!!! GREAT SCHOOLS, RESTAURANTS, GOLF COURSES AND MUCH MORE!!! FURNITURE NOT INCLUDED!!! APPOINTMENT ONLY!!!

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11555 Griffing Blvd
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$1,699,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,999