Canarias East 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33166

$1,175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11319294
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,380,000
  • Sold Price: $1,175,000
  • Living Area: 2287 Ft² / 212 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $514 / $5,530
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$297
  • Taxes:$11,287
  • Year Built:2022
  • Listing Date:December 25, 2022
  • Sold Date: July 14, 2023
  • Days On Market:200

Description

BRAND NEW SPECTACULAR 1 FLOOR HOME WITH 4 BED AND 3 BATH. LOCATED IN THE HIGH END COMMUNITY OF CANARIAS AT DOWNTOWN DORAL. CLOSE TO EVERITHING, RESTAURANTS, AIRPORT, GREAT SCHOOLS AND MORE. A LOT OFF UPGRADES READY TO ENJOY FOR ALMOST $140,000.00 INCLUDED POOL, FENCIND, KITCHEN CABINETS, KITCHEN BACKSPLASH, LAUNDRY CABINETS, ROOF TILES, A LOT OF BATHROOMS UPGRADES AND TO MUCH MORE. PLUS ESPECTACULAR CLUB HOUSE WITH GYM AND MORE. YOU HAVE TO SEE... IS A JEWEL READY TO MOVE. All info provided by the owner.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

4356 Nw 80th Ave
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12012437
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,158 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$1,045,000
8126 Nw 48th Ter
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11973515
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,995 sqft
  • $488 / sqft
$1,950,000
1800 Miami Springs Ave
Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11984332
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,160 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$1,299,000
188 Cherokee St
Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12011351
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,445 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$2,600,000
641 Nightingale Ave
Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11889286
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 1,903 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$1,150,000
6685 Nw 38th Ter
Virginia Gardens, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11991318
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,310 sqft
  • $531 / sqft
$695,000
596 Ragan Dr
Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11998406
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,462 sqft
  • $677 / sqft
$990,000
4346 Nw 81st Ave
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11987701
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,863 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$1,110,000