Gratigny Heights 1St Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33013

$487,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11324752
  • List Price: $515,000
  • Sold Price: $487,000
  • Living Area: 1756 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $277 / $2,985
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$916
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:January 9, 2023
  • Sold Date: February 7, 2023
  • Days On Market:28

Description

Longtime owner has decided to downsize. Nestled in the Gratigny Heights subdivision of Hialeah, this home has close access to Amelia Earhart Park as well as local shopping. The home offers 3 beds and 2 baths along with a spacious yard.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

336 E 41st St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12021874
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$587,000
648 E 40th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11991252
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,025 sqft
  • $541 / sqft
$554,999
991 E 47th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11964190
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$575,900
5340 E 4th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12015756
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,240 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$525,000
500 E 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11695799
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,233 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$689,000
875 E 29th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11604942
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,894 sqft
  • $1,056 / sqft
$2,000,000
571 E 60th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12007397
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $594 / sqft
$570,000
3350 E 2nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12020072
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $620 / sqft
$595,000