Arboretum At Davie 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Davie, FL 33325

$600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11330943
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $619,900
  • Sold Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 1988 Ft² / 185 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $302 / $3,249
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$257
  • Taxes:$517
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:January 20, 2023
  • Sold Date: June 2, 2023
  • Days On Market:132

Description

REDUCED! SPACIOUS WELL MAINTAINED SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN VERY DESIRABLE ARBORETUM AT DAVIE. MUST SEE. ROOF IS 2.5 YEARS OLD. BATHROOM UPDATED, RECENTLY PAINTED. GREAT SCHOOLS. CLOSE TO SHOPS AND EASY ACCESS TO HIGHWAYS. CALL BROKER TO SET UP SHOWING.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting

Location

Similar Properties

1110 Cedar Creek Way
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11994828
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$685,000
12911 Sw 17th Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11912112
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$475,000
1921 Sw 112th Ave
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11848015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $583 / sqft
$990,000
14630 Cedar Creek Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12015517
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$775,000
13950 Oak Ridge Dr
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12012109
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,819 sqft
  • $421 / sqft
$765,000
13750 Green Cove Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12013306
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$750,000
14146 S Cypress Cove Cir
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11846891
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,815 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$599,000
14070 S Forest Oak Cir
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11968971
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,671 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$540,000