St Moritz Estates 4 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$605,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11331531
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $620,000
  • Sold Price: $605,000
  • Living Area: 1850 Ft² / 172 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $327 / $3,520
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$155
  • Taxes:$7,456
  • Year Built:2012
  • Listing Date:January 23, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 24, 2023
  • Days On Market:181

Description

Great 4 bedrooms 2 and a half bathrooms townhome in the beautiful and sought-after Community of St. Moritz at Doral. Large master bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet. Beautiful open kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite countertop. Marble floors throughout the unit and tiled garage floor. Stainless steel stair handrails. The community features a beautiful pool. Islands at Doral Club membership includes the following amenities: clubhouse, heated swimming pool, kids pool, heated Jacuzzi, and two tennis courts.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10530 Nw 63rd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,862 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$758,000
7903 Nw 105th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015392
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,020 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$815,000
10913 Nw 67th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015197
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,186 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$900,000
10460 Nw 67th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11988186
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$704,900
7809 Nw 114th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11991001
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,894 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$679,600
10832 Nw 84th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11970405
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,249 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$790,000
8902 Nw 109th Ct, Unit 1203
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11969645
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,206 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$655,000
10565 Nw 64th Way
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11962182
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,826 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$755,000