Woodstock Addition Number 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$520,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11332838
  • List Price: $525,000
  • Sold Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 1494 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $348 / $3,746
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,189
  • Year Built:1980
  • Listing Date:January 25, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 16, 2023
  • Days On Market:49

Description

BEAUTIFUL RECENTLY REMODELED CORDER HOUSE WITH A POOL AND JACUZZI MOVE IN READY! This spacious house features three bedrooms and 2 bath, 1 car garage plus additional parking in front. AC Unit replaced in 2019, kitchen appliances replaced in 2020 and washer and dryer in 2021. Pool has child safety gate and the house is pre-wired for generator. Great property for entertaining!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500