Griffing Biscayne Pk Est 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$780,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11342031
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $800,000
  • Sold Price: $780,000
  • Living Area: 2016 Ft² / 187 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $387 / $4,165
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,285
  • Year Built:1924
  • Listing Date:February 14, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 16, 2023
  • Days On Market:29

Description

Amazing, fully renovated Spanish style home, very spacious. 3-2 but has a studio that can be converted to a 4th bedroom and the half bathroom downstairs was also renovated including a small shower to make it a 3-3. This home has a huge patio with a pool and artificial grass for easy maintenance. Lots of trees surround the property which sits in the end of a cul de sac. Upgrades includes new kitchen, bathroom, floors, impact windows and doors and even has solar panels! Roof has less than 10 years. Come see it won't last! Info believed to be accurate but Buyer's Agent should validate information

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989