Driftwood Acres No 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$413,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11342990
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $415,000
  • Sold Price: $413,000
  • Living Area: 920 Ft² / 85 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $449 / $4,832
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,023
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:February 14, 2023
  • Sold Date: May 2, 2023
  • Days On Market:76

Description

Cozy 3/2 with pool located in prime location in West Hollywood. The yard is a tropical paradise. Prime location near shopping and beaches.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, EnclosedPorch, Patio, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

8720 Johnson St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12008730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,246 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$499,000
6451 Pershing St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12012300
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$469,900
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$540,000
7491 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001837
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,426 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$480,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
7471 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011284
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,215 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$613,000
820 Nw 91st Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963025
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,543 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$680,000
6881 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11998475
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,198 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$539,000