Westhaven Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11341804
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $479,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 1546 Ft² / 144 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,272
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,630
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:February 14, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 12, 2023
  • Days On Market:56

Description

Great neighborhood in West Hialeah with high demand. Great schools and close to everything. Beautiful & rare interior garden. Home has 3 bedrooms & 1 and 1/2 bathrooms. Beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. This home has a great layout for family gathering with large, covered area with built in barbeque for parties & holiday gatherings. Tiled throughout with central AC. Cement tiled roof. This Home has potential for In-law quarters. Call me today, home will not last.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Patio

Similar Properties

687 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002911
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $531 / sqft
$639,900
357 W 44th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12022713
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,345 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$975,000
798 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11938124
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$660,000
120 W 50th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12022036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,548 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$670,000
4229 W 7th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11846098
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,978 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,200,000
3700 W 6th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992075
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$615,000
739 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11925940
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$559,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$755,000