Sunrise Golf Village 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33323

$440,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11343638
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $459,900
  • Sold Price: $440,000
  • Living Area: 1340 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $328 / $3,534
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,226
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:February 15, 2023
  • Sold Date: May 26, 2023
  • Days On Market:99

Description

3-bedrooms 2-baths one car garage single family home in very quiet area of City of Sunrise, close to Sawgrass mills mall, Sawgrass express way, shopping, dining and much more. New roof on 2019, new water heater 2019, new A/C 2018, new interior paint except one-bedroom, new exterior paint, fenced backyard, covered patio. No HOA.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

1212 Nw 125th Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12017391
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$550,000
11827 Nw 39th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11971772
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$585,000
11901 Nw 25th St
Plantation, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12018467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,248 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,199,900
12797 Nw 13th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11951525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$519,900
12556 Nw 10th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11991655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$575,000
11920 Nw 31st Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$650,000
12511 Nw 10th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12016089
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$595,022
12011 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002892
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$535,000