C H E Acres 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Davie, FL 33325

$438,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11345055
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $438,000
  • Living Area: 1654 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $265 / $2,850
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$259
  • Taxes:$6,874
  • Year Built:1984
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 18, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 15, 2023
  • Days On Market:24

Description

Completely renovated unit!!!Convenient Davie location features top rated schools ,great parks , shopping and entertainment all nearby. Easy access to 595. Community features pool , clubhouse, playground, basketball and tennis courts.Waterfront unit features nice water views from bedrooms, living room, private courtyard and terraces.See the beautiful lake views from this spacious lakefront townhome in person. Ready and easy to show - see it today and make offer

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, EnclosedPorch, Fence, Porch, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

110 E Riverwalk Cir E
Plantation, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12000728
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,992 sqft
  • $286 / sqft
$569,900
13206 Nw 7th Pl
Plantation, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12008872
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$514,900
11920 Sw 9th Mnr
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11945205
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,654 sqft
  • $259 / sqft
$428,500
705 Sw 148th Ave, Unit 202
Sunrise, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11994671
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,285 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$359,900
11524 Terra Bella Blvd
Plantation, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11982971
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,644 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$455,000
803 Sw 119th Way
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12005985
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,548 sqft
  • $281 / sqft
$435,000
11867 Sw 13th Ct, Unit 11867
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11931701
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,654 sqft
  • $278 / sqft
$458,992
806 Sw 119th Way
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11974348
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,654 sqft
  • $278 / sqft
$460,000