Driftwood Acres No 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$385,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11341674
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $384,900
  • Sold Price: $385,000
  • Living Area: 1140 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $338 / $3,635
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,356
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:February 28, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 13, 2023
  • Days On Market:134

Description

Professionally Maintained and Managed 3 bedroom 1 bathroom. home. Features updated exterior paint as well as an updated interior throughout. Kitchen is updated and features newer appliances. Incredible investment opportunity or perfect for first time homes buyer. Ready to show priced to sell.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$574,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
7491 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001837
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,426 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$480,000
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
9511 Nw 8th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011495
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,803 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$645,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$540,000
7720 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996032
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$465,000
7471 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011284
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,215 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$585,000