Griffing Biscayne Pk Esta 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$615,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11349802
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Sold Price: $615,000
  • Living Area: 1290 Ft² / 120 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $477 / $5,132
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,930
  • Year Built:1946
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 2, 2023
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2023
  • Days On Market:89

Description

Charming 2/1/1 Starter or down size waterfront home, on Biscayne canal. leading to Twin lakes. Large lot. Open and bright floor plan. Centrally located, beautiful wood floors with a fireplace. Cedar wood master closet. Must see to appreciate.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Lighting
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess, CanalFront, FixedBridge

Location

Similar Properties

530 Ne 132nd Ter
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11931406
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$467,777
815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
1220 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12008014
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 840 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$449,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000
821 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11452305
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,157 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$574,000
777 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11999154
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 756 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$499,900