Doral Palms 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$565,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11351715
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $559,500
  • Sold Price: $565,000
  • Living Area: 1060 Ft² / 98 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $533 / $5,737
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$275
  • Taxes:$3,206
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:March 3, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 19, 2023
  • Days On Market:46

Description

ACTUAL SQFT 1,432, COZY REMODEL SINGLE STORY CORNER HOUSE, LOCATED IN THE HEART OF DORAL, DORAL PRK. 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHS, DRIVEWAY SPACE FOR 2 CARS. AMENITES INCLUDE ACCESS TO DORAL PRK'S COUNTRY CLUB THAT CONTAINS A POOL, TENNIS COURTS, FULL GYM, SAUNA, BANQUET HALL, RESTAURANT, BAR AND GOLF COURSE. PETS UNDER 20 LB ARE WELCOME. FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT LISTING AGENT.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11541 Nw 68th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940242
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$709,980
10352 Nw 46th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996820
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,268 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,300,000
5769 Nw 99th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968108
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$750,000
11277 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11990209
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,992 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$845,000
10240 Nw 76th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968008
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,785 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$1,200,000
11479 Nw 60th Ter #373
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$450,000
11440 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12001951
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,001 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$685,000
10026 Nw 52nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11902370
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,748 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$619,900