Royal Palm South Sec 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33317

$710,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11359645
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $725,000
  • Sold Price: $710,000
  • Living Area: 2140 Ft² / 199 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $332 / $3,571
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,256
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:March 20, 2023
  • Sold Date: June 5, 2023
  • Days On Market:76

Description

Beautiful, Stunning, and fully renovated single-family home 4/2 Don't miss, 2 car garage and even space to park, at 2140 sq. No HOA, excellent for the first new owners, completed updated, new open kitchen, stainless new appliances, Quartz counter, Wood cabinets, and complete new LED lights, fully update painted, waterproof through floors, updated bathrooms, 3 years AC and Roof, huge backyard great for the entertaining, Reface and Beautiful POOL! Conveniently located near major highways, great schools, the airport, the beaches, shopping, dog park. Do not miss out on this unique home schedule your appointment now.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, StackedBedrooms, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

4053 Sw 8th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11985324
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,742 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$1,150,000
400 Farmington Dr
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11972413
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,420 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$1,775,000
5260 Sw 9th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12022002
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,896 sqft
  • $259 / sqft
$749,000
480 Sw 55th Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12020792
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,143 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$715,000
5171 Sw 20th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11991069
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,255 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$749,900
6121 Sw 16th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11992455
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$989,000
218 Nw 75th Ter
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11959099
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$569,000
5240 Sw 10th Ct
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12014205
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,077 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$790,000