Fla Fruit Lands Co 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Davie, FL 33325

$1,425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11365746
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,369,000
  • Sold Price: $1,425,000
  • Living Area: 2440 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $584 / $6,286
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$15,420
  • Year Built:1996
  • Listing Date:April 6, 2023
  • Sold Date: May 10, 2023
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Casa Hexagon was designed for privacy, family entertainment, perfect for family gatherings. Extra large pantry, oversized refrigerator, freezer, underground propane tank services kitchen cooktop, BBQ, Outdoor cooktop, 22K generator that can service the entire home. Impact windows, door, newer Ac, linear diffuser, led lighting, porcelain floors throughout, custom 96 inch interior doors, custom closet in every room, high ceilings, custom bath glass enclosures, Symmons plumbing fixtures, custom water filtration system, Irrigation system new landscaping, aluminum louvers in and around home as accent features and privacy, outdoor full functioning wood oven, sink, grill, cooktop, beverage center, fans, large entertainment island, Basketball court.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, OutdoorGrill

Location

Similar Properties

1070 Cedar Creek Way
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12020519
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,924 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$785,000
14011 Sw 21st St
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12011182
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,193 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$1,250,000
13910 Monticello St
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12018216
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,422 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$895,000
14755 Sw 18th Ct
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11992796
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,624 sqft
  • $566 / sqft
$1,485,000
14531 Hickory Ct
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11944319
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,418 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$747,000
14600 Ashland Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11999853
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,814 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$685,000
431 S Old Hiatus Rd
Plantation, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11972386
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,358 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$899,000
13023 Davie Oaks Dr
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11927374
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,047 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$1,560,000