Emerald Pointe 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$495,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11377156
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $495,000
  • Living Area: 1683 Ft² / 156 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $294 / $3,166
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$200
  • Taxes:$3,426
  • Year Built:1993
  • Listing Date:April 25, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 21, 2023
  • Days On Market:117

Description

Corner plot; super house in quiet cul-de-sac; new roof in 2022; excellent condition; 3 beds 2.5 baths; large kitchen dining room; living room; nice balcony off bedroom; all bedrooms on 2nd floor; good sized garden; garage; use of community pool and gym. Active Contract. Back-up Offers Accepted

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting

Location

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4212 Van Buren St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11982566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$960,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000