Doral Estates 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,675,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11379589
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,870,000
  • Sold Price: $1,675,000
  • Living Area: 3857 Ft² / 358 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $434 / $4,675
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$420
  • Taxes:$12,978
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:April 30, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 7, 2023
  • Days On Market:67

Description

Amazing property in the most desired community in Doral, nestled in the golf courses of Trump National Doral. This property is ready to move in with marble floors, modern remodeled kitchen and expansive dining room. Amazing backyard with pool and bbq area.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000
7541 Nw 97th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11956618
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,113 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,479,000
10381 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12014389
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$2,150,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$975,000
8925 Nw 99th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11926710
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,159 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$1,499,000
9980 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011639
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,624 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,650,000
10873 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12010059
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,450,000