Hollywood Little Ranches 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$403,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11382403
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Sold Price: $403,000
  • Living Area: 1210 Ft² / 112 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $333 / $3,585
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,405
  • Year Built:1962
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 14, 2023
  • Days On Market:70

Description

This Hollywood home offers a rare opportunity in a great location, featuring a .23 acre lot, a 1 car garage detached, and a Concrete Keystone driveway. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, one bedroom and bathroom has a separate entrance for rental income. The large fenced-in backyard provides privacy and ample space for outdoor activities. Located east of I-95 just north of Hollywood Blvd, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options, as well as the beach. This property is a gem that shouldn't be missed. Screened in patio too! Schedule a viewing today!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2618 Arthur St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12016959
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,288 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$399,500
1419 N 16th Ct
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11980029
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$649,000
1627 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11945165
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$615,000
2410 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12002457
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$480,000
2842 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11984575
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$475,000
1419 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12014489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $518 / sqft
$609,900
2239 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11979514
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 542 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$269,000