Palm Springs Sec 4 5Th 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11389995
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $590,000
  • Sold Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 1623 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $370 / $3,979
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$893
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 13, 2023
  • Days On Market:54

Description

Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in the heart of Hialeah is available for sale. A large backyard with pool that’s inviting and perfect for entertaining. This house will quickly feel like home. Neutral tones throughout the home, granite kitchen countertops, leased gas stove and dryer, handicap designed master bathroom, large laundry room with extra storage, 2017 shingle roof, new front hurricane proof windows, with 2 mature avocado trees,1 almond tree and recently planted mango tree.. Purchased from the original owners over 50 years ago, this home will serve a loving family again soon.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorShower, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

798 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11938124
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$660,000
3700 W 6th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992075
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$615,000
739 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11925940
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$559,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$755,000
5349 W 14th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018194
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$590,000
1310 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12014839
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$595,000
1381 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002689
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$549,999
1353 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11973841
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$585,000