Sunkist Grove 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33167

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11391210
  • List Price: $479,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 2112 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $223 / $2,395
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$5,167
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 4, 2023
  • Days On Market:73

Description

Discover this Elegant + spacious home. Gated for additional security + privacy with paved driveway to accommodate multi vehicles. The double door entry welcomes you to all the upgrades that you want to see when you arrive. Impact windows, recessed lighting + Ceramic floors. Luxurious kitchen w/ wood cabinetry, granite + backsplash to compliment the kitchen appliances. Frameless glass stair railing to enhance elegance. Modern interior doors + wood floors for a welcoming entry to bedrooms. Bathroom equipped w/ a spa shower + modern features. Primary bedroom upstairs for additional privacy. Spacious walk-in closet. Enhanced bathroom w/ dual sinks, bidet + free standing deep soak tub to relax after a long day. A little TLC to bring to max potential. Spacious yard to add a pool,boat,or RV.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

12840 Nw 22nd Ave
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11830859
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$619,000
2295 Nw 115th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12020019
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$699,000
2520 Nw 108th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11969072
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,364 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$635,000
12621 Nw 22nd Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12015230
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$579,500

Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11900453
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,860 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$675,000
2370 Nw 131st Cir
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11968994
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,107 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$659,999
2055 Nw 132nd St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11983043
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$570,000
14431 Nw 13th Rd
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11963333
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$615,000