Cooper Colony Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33328

$580,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11396716
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,900
  • Sold Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 1533 Ft² / 142 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $378 / $4,072
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,864
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:June 1, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 11, 2023
  • Days On Market:39

Description

Cooper Colony Estates. Single story pool home with a one car garage. Large corner lot all fenced in. Features include impact windows, accordian shutters, new vinyl plank flooring, roof 2016, a/c 2020, diamond brite pool surface 2022, circular driveway and more.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

2638 Oak Park Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$739,000
5137 Sw 87th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11980564
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$735,000
3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$925,000
10227 Sw 49th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11994111
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$899,900
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000