Coconut Gr Sec 1 C Gab 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Gables, FL 33134

$1,400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11400652
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,395,000
  • Sold Price: $1,400,000
  • Living Area: 1659 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $844 / $9,083
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,857
  • Year Built:1951
  • Listing Date:June 8, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 13, 2023
  • Days On Market:34

Description

This beautiful immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom designer finished home is in a prime Coral Gables location. Situated on a lush, treelined street, The homes features include a full home surround sound system, smart thermostat, camera systems, and smart lighting throughout. Full impact PGT windows and doors and New roof "2019" The 7500 square foot lot provides ample privacy and a tranquil escape. Restaurants, shoppes, healthcare and the newly built The Plaza Coral Gables all within a few short minutes. The yard is equipped with a sprinkler system for low maintenance and there is plenty of room for a pool.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

1209 La Mancha Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11993534
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,009 sqft
  • $836 / sqft
$1,679,000
1110 Wallace St
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11887794
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,662 sqft
  • $713 / sqft
$1,899,000
4756 Sw 7th St
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11997886
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,285 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$583,000
3715 Sw 29th St
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11855771
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,595 sqft
  • $624 / sqft
$995,000
909 Roderigo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12000587
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,273 sqft
  • $1,377 / sqft
$3,129,000
1037 Sevilla Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12018791
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $1,341 / sqft
$2,900,000
1203 Madrid St
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12018009
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,695,000
1425 Venetia Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12017405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$1,350,000