Hollywood Terrace 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11400223
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $390,000
  • Sold Price: $400,000
  • Living Area: 912 Ft² / 85 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $439 / $4,721
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,431
  • Year Built:1951
  • Listing Date:June 12, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 15, 2023
  • Days On Market:63

Description

Beautifully remodeled 2 bed 1 bath home located minutes from Hollywood Beach, impact windows, new floors throughout, custom kitchen with new appliances, fully updated bathroom, open floor plan, large spacious back yard. Great location, with lots of shopping, dining, and parks nearby. Easy to show, on lockbox, request all showings through Show Assist. No HOA

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

2730 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11946904
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 793 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$499,900
2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2226 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11904276
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $489 / sqft
$650,000
2230 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910380
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 883 sqft
  • $595 / sqft
$525,000
2234 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910437
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,116 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$550,000
2231 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910581
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $561 / sqft
$550,000
2618 Arthur St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12016959
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,288 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$399,500
1419 N 16th Ct
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11980029
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$649,000