2Nd Rev Pl Saratoga Heigh 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33013

$830,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11403824
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $859,000
  • Sold Price: $830,000
  • Living Area: 1600 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $519 / $5,584
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$2,980
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:June 14, 2023
  • Sold Date: October 2, 2023
  • Days On Market:109

Description

Seller motivated - Lovely home in the highly desirable area of Hialeah. Beautiful and Spacious 4bed/3bath Single family home, additional separate extra room can be used as a bedroom, office, gym, kids playroom, efficiency) wood kitchen cabinets with countertop granite. New roof 2021 full replacement, new A/C units 2022, security camera system, Solar Panels, Impact window, and doors, terrace with shutters. Huge backyard with pool and entrance from both sides. It excellent location near Amelia Park, shopping centers & schools. Centrally located near highways. Sale "AS IS", Seller needs post-occupancy 45 days.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

341 E 58th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12019153
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,053 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$765,000
650 E 49th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12019800
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,044 sqft
  • $709 / sqft
$740,000
880 E 26th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11998464
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,970 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$750,000
6230 E 2nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11916663
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$680,000
311 E 51st St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11913479
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$734,800
691 E 62nd St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11958855
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,739 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$669,000
174 E 41st St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11916861
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,024 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$658,000

Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12012243
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$659,800