Doral Greens 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$585,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11404613
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $585,000
  • Sold Price: $585,000
  • Living Area: 1898 Ft² / 176 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $308 / $3,318
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$422
  • Taxes:$4,952
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:June 21, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2023
  • Days On Market:39

Description

TOWNHOME IN DESIRABLE DORAL AREA. ROOF REPLACED IN 2020 NEAR SHOPPING CENTERS AND RESTAURANTS. CLUB HOUSE ACROSS THE STREET WITH POOL, PLAYGROUND, TENNIS COURTS, VOLLEYBALL COURTS, GYM AND MORE. GATED COMMUNITY WITH GUARD.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard, Patio, PrivacyWall

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000