Doral Cay 4 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$670,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11410707
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $680,000
  • Sold Price: $670,000
  • Living Area: 2156 Ft² / 200 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $311 / $3,345
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$385
  • Taxes:$7,325
  • Year Built:2013
  • Listing Date:June 28, 2023
  • Sold Date: October 20, 2023
  • Days On Market:113

Description

Amazing corner unit with spacious 4beds /3baths townhouse located inside of the private gated community of Doral Cay. This two-story home with patio and stunning lake view. Beautiful kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, wood cabinets and breakfast area. Modern baths with wood cabinetry and quartz countertops. Laundry room upgraded patio & covered garage. Plenty of guest parking right in front of the property, very conveniently located close to schools, highways, shopping malls, parks and golf courses. Amenities include: gym, pool and clubhouse. with huge, fenced backyard 2 outdoor patio sliding door with 2 separate garages. ready to move in

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

10530 Nw 63rd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,862 sqft
  • $387 / sqft
$719,900
6681 Nw 104th Ave, Unit 6681
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021225
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,379 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$950,000
10832 Nw 84th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11970405
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,249 sqft
  • $347 / sqft
$780,000
7243 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12019265
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,043 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$850,000
7809 Nw 114th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11991001
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,894 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$679,600
10824 Nw 51st Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12019750
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,267 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$825,000
10460 Nw 67th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11988186
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$704,900
6680 Nw 102nd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12019031
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,379 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$899,000