Driftwood Estates No 11 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$288,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11413479
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $365,000
  • Sold Price: $288,000
  • Living Area: 1022 Ft² / 95 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $282 / $3,033
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,268
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:July 6, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 4, 2023
  • Days On Market:28

Description

INTERESTED ONLY, CLOSE NO MORE THAN 20 DAYS Investors here is the opportunity you were looking for, property needs repairs around the property, the roof has leaks, a bathroom needs to be fixed and the other one needs to be fixed, the property needs revamping, it is sold as is, possible open permit for the windows or a fine For not getting a permit for the windows, whoever buys the property has to close the permit. The property is sold as is, it has a pool that needs renovation. INVESTORS HERE IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE A PROFIT. Send your offer as is, do not guarantee any kind of purchase as is, make your own inquiries about the property CASH ONLY,HARD MONEY ,203K

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

6881 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11998475
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,198 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$539,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
7491 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001837
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,426 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$480,000
1735 Nw 77th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11786811
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,087 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$550,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
730 N 73rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011075
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,620 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$615,000