Palm Springs Sec 4 5Th 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$667,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11417946
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $689,000
  • Sold Price: $667,500
  • Living Area: 2337 Ft² / 217 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $286 / $3,074
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Taxes:$2,730
  • Year Built:1957
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 13, 2023
  • Sold Date: September 29, 2023
  • Days On Market:77

Description

This home is a nice big home on a lake in a great neighborhood in Hialeah. This has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and 2337 sqft of living area, the home is on a horseshoe block and has very little traffic. It has easy access to the major roadways, and the Airport is 15 minutes away. Westland Mall and restaurants are all nearby. The roof was put up in 2018. There is plenty of room for entertaining. Come and check it out before it is gone.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

5971 W 13th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003148
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$735,000
4660 W 9th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11982646
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,961 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$735,000
233 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992206
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,721 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$849,999
4470 W 1st Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11991515
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,432 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$645,000
117 W 34th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11845874
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $460 / sqft
$580,000
1261 W 43rd Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992157
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,201 sqft
  • $499 / sqft
$599,000
1185 W 32nd St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11996768
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,483 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$538,890
395 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12012411
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,922 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$725,000