Palm Springs North Sec N 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11419596
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1435 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $383 / $4,126
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,409
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:July 14, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 18, 2023
  • Days On Market:34

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, 3/2 IN A PRESTIGIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD,PSN, NO HOA, ALUMINIUM TERRACE, GAS STOVE, AND WATER HEATER, TITLE THRU OUT, CARPORT CONVERTED INTO A GARAGE, EASY ACESS TO I75 AND MAJOR ROADS, CLOSE TO SHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. PROPERTY NEEDS SOME TLC.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, PropaneTankLeased

Location

Similar Properties

8266 Nw 192nd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$550,000
8061 Nw 197th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,358 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$600,000

Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12021106
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$570,000
20009 Nw 80th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000026
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$649,900
17831 Nw 84th Ct
Miami, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11936718
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,719 sqft
  • $611 / sqft
$1,050,000
19740 W Saint Andrews Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11997671
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 5,336 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,820,000
7868 Nw 194th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12020550
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,479 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$650,000
7963 Nw 195th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12009319
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$665,000