Coral Springs Country Clu 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$505,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11422059
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $505,000
  • Living Area: 1432 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $353 / $3,796
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,541
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:July 19, 2023
  • Sold Date: September 5, 2023
  • Days On Market:47

Description

This stunning home s a fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with 1 car garage with a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The interior features a beautiful white kitchen that boasts an abundance of cabinets and countertop space, all adorned with sleek white quartz counters and stainless steel appliances The finishes throughout the home are state-of-the-art, The rooms are spacious, with ample closets for storage, Situated in a peaceful cul-de-sac, the property offers a lovely yard and patio, that is partially attached by a storage room Covered patio is perfect for entertaining guests. The neighborhood is fantastic, with convenient access to shopping, highways, and excellent schools.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
2713 Nw 123rd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919241
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,405 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$549,500
11075 Nw 38th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12007789
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,657 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$542,000
7511 Nw 41st St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12010117
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$568,000
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000