Rucks Park 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$525,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11429997
  • List Price: $545,500
  • Sold Price: $525,000
  • Living Area: 1903 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $276 / $2,970
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,769
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:August 3, 2023
  • Sold Date: December 8, 2023
  • Days On Market:126

Description

Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Miami, huge backyard and pool, updated kitchen with new appliances and bathrooms, driveway and carport, Master bedroom with walk- in closet with separate master suite and second closet. The perfect home for entertainment with plenty of parking. showing on Wednesdays 12:00-5:00pm

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

11530 Ne 7th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11823747
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,856 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,625,000
348 Ne 118th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11919087
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$999,999
941 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11983550
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,727 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$3,700,000
12599 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11848535
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,099,999
141 Ne 122nd St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11947822
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,858 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$949,900
14731 Ne 8th Ct
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019586
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,864 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$695,000
560 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969959
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,490 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$724,900
347 Ne 110th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11973961
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,075 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$945,000