Marbella Park 6Th Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$575,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11432326
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,999
  • Sold Price: $575,000
  • Living Area: 1646 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $349 / $3,760
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$114
  • Taxes:$2,958
  • Year Built:1994
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 9, 2023
  • Sold Date: October 16, 2023
  • Days On Market:67

Description

Spacious single-family home that is ready for a new owner on a premium, oversized, waterfront 9,000 sqft lot in Marbella Park's gated community. Living area is bright & open. Open kitchen with SS appliances redone in 2016. Tiled throughout with laminate/carpet in the bedrooms. Walk-in closet in the master. Large, covered patio with great bar & BBQ area done in 2019. Great for entertaining or watching the game. Premium canal front fenced backyard with tons of room for playground and/or pool. Large paved driveway with plenty of parking. Garage being used as 4th bedroom/office space. Low HOA. Close proximity to supermarkets, schools, gas stations, shopping centers, restaurants, and I-75/Turnpike. Walking distance to parks & lakes. This is the lot size you want so make this home yours today.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

8266 Nw 192nd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$550,000
8061 Nw 197th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,358 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$600,000

Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12021106
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$570,000
20009 Nw 80th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000026
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$649,900
17831 Nw 84th Ct
Miami, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11936718
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,719 sqft
  • $611 / sqft
$1,050,000
19740 W Saint Andrews Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11997671
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 5,336 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,820,000
7868 Nw 194th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12020550
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,479 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$650,000
7963 Nw 195th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12009319
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$665,000