San Mateo 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$390,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11438470
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $400,000
  • Sold Price: $390,000
  • Living Area: 1190 Ft² / 111 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $328 / $3,528
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$25
  • Taxes:$1,983
  • Year Built:1996
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 18, 2023
  • Sold Date: November 8, 2023
  • Days On Market:81

Description

MOVE RIGHT IN... COZY VILLA IN DESIRABLE QUIET COMMUNITY OF SAN MATEO. LOVINGLY MAINTAINED BY ORIGINAL OWNER. TILED THROUGHOUT, FEATURES PLENTY OF PARKING IN THE FRONT, VERY PRIVATE BACKYARD FACING CANAL, ready to move in

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other

Similar Properties

8061 Nw 197th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,358 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$600,000
7963 Nw 195th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12009319
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$665,000
20009 Nw 80th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000026
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$649,900
17623 Nw 62nd Pl N
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016581
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$650,000
19903 Nw 67th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12018179
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$529,000
8266 Nw 192nd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$550,000
17523 Nw 66th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016987
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,612 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$499,000
8340 Nw 193rd Ln
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12017285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$580,000