Boulevard Heights Sec 6 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$580,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11443659
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $545,000
  • Sold Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 1921 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $302 / $3,250
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,057
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:September 4, 2023
  • Sold Date: October 13, 2023
  • Days On Market:38

Description

Spacious 3/2 single family home with a large swimming pool. The property has almost 2,000sqf living area, it has new roof, new flooring, walls, ceiling, airducts, electricity, plumbing, impact windows and doors, air conditioners (2), water heaters (2), diamond brite pool resurfacing is only 4 months old . Fantastic entertainment area with a full kitchen in the pool area, great for people who love hosting!!! Please call LA for showings.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Marble, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
6432 Perry St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017809
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 912 sqft
  • $526 / sqft
$479,999
7860 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,311 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$580,000
2241 N 62nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996961
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$549,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000