Playland Estates Sec 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$468,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11473597
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $474,200
  • Sold Price: $468,000
  • Living Area: 1371 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $341 / $3,674
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,308
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:October 22, 2023
  • Sold Date: November 20, 2023
  • Days On Market:28

Description

Great Opportunity at a great location. 3 beds 2 baths with a formal dining area. Big Master Bed with walking closet and barn door that leads to private bath and double vanity. New SS appliances with a farm sink Quartz counter tops and LED lighting. Luxury vinil floors. Minutes away from Hard Rock Hotel and Casino. Walking distance to Grocery stores, Banks, Gyms, Restaurants. 15 minutes away from Hollywood Beach and Boardwalk. Easy access to main highways, I 95, Turnpike, I 595 and SR 7. Take the opportunity to invest in the fast growing and developing city of Hollywood. Per city Zoning, property can also be used for comercial and residential or both. Potential Buyer could live in one side of property and rent the other side. Documentation available. Submit your best offer!

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
609 S Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12008993
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,789 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$775,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000