Parkway Homesites 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$3,300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11474367
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,450,000
  • Sold Price: $3,300,000
  • Living Area: 3275 Ft² / 304 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,008 / $10,846
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$8,416
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:October 23, 2023
  • Sold Date: January 16, 2024
  • Days On Market:84

Description

Hidden in the serene enclave of Northeast Pinecrest, this expansive corner sanctuary spans over 33,500 square feet and stands ready to realize your future dreams. It's the perfect spot to construct your custom-made dream home or to relish in the existing structure, previously reimagined by the renowned architect Charles Harrison Pawley. The residence features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, generous communal spaces, and a 2-car garage. The exterior enchants with a large, inviting swimming pool, a tranquil koi pond, and majestic oak trees, all combining to stir the imagination and soothe the spirit. An unexpected delight includes a stable and paddock, which once served as the home for Saratoga and Eowyn, promising whimsical family escapades. Elite schools nearby.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

6890 Sw 94th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11927028
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,838 sqft
  • $1,114 / sqft
$5,390,000
415 Rovino Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11951993
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,836 sqft
  • $1,173 / sqft
$4,500,000
12801 Old Cutler Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12019340
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,906 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$4,250,000
600 Conde Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004484
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,512 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$4,250,000
7821 Sw 129th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11958164
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,585 sqft
  • $655 / sqft
$2,349,000
7200 Sw 107th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016980
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,800 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$3,499,000
5800 Sw 99th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11892095
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,487 sqft
  • $1,104 / sqft
$3,850,000
7800 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016862
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,106 sqft
  • $644 / sqft
$2,000,000