Paula Park 1St Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$605,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11476229
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $629,000
  • Sold Price: $605,000
  • Living Area: 1274 Ft² / 118 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $475 / $5,112
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,448
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:October 30, 2023
  • Sold Date: February 20, 2024
  • Days On Market:112

Description

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in West Hialeah boasts new modern kitchen with ample storage, quartz countertops/backsplash and stainless steel appliances, spacious open-concept living area great for entertaining and gorgeous modern floors throughout. Please use Showing Time for appointments or text Listing Agent.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

687 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002911
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $531 / sqft
$639,900
357 W 44th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12022713
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,345 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$975,000
798 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11938124
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$660,000
120 W 50th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12022036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,548 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$670,000
4229 W 7th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11846098
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,978 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,200,000
3700 W 6th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992075
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$615,000
739 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11925940
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$559,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$755,000