Boulevard Estates 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$390,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11482239
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $389,900
  • Sold Price: $390,000
  • Living Area: 884 Ft² / 82 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $441 / $4,749
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$953
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:November 8, 2023
  • Sold Date: December 11, 2023
  • Days On Market:32

Description

Loving cute started home in a quiet family neighborhood. Fruit tress on a very spacey patio. Room for entertainment. Upgraded kitchen. Newer roof, AC, and fence. Preferred lender in place if needed - we have Florida HomeTown Hero funds for First Time Home Buyers available until it runs out. Seller will accept this program.

Features

• Floor:Concrete, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, FruitTrees, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000