Islands At Doral Northwes 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$540,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11487815
  • List Price: $560,000
  • Sold Price: $540,000
  • Living Area: 1683 Ft² / 156 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $321 / $3,454
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$260
  • Taxes:$7,708
  • Year Built:2008
  • Listing Date:November 16, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 29, 2024
  • Days On Market:133

Description

BEAUTIFUL CORNER UNIT WITH 3 BEDROOMS / 2 FULL BATHROOMS AND ON HALF BATHROOM DOWNSTAIR. GREAT COMMUNITY IN DORAL PRIVATE POOL AND PLAYGROUND. CLUB HOUSE WITH HUGE POOL, TENNIS, BASQUETBALL AND MORE. TENANT WITH RENTAL CONTRACT UNIT 01/15/2024 AND READY TO NEGOCIATE NEW RENTAL AGREEMENT, GREAT TENANTS FOR 2 YEARS ALL READY. INVESTORS WELCOME GREAT OPPORTUNITY.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000