Sunland Park Section 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, West Park, FL 33023

$442,900

Details

• MLS Number:A11492605
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $442,900
  • Sold Price: $442,900
  • Living Area: 1280 Ft² / 119 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $346 / $3,724
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$8,255
  • Year Built:1999
  • Listing Date:November 29, 2023
  • Sold Date: January 17, 2024
  • Days On Market:48

Description

3/2 recently remodeled and unfortunately due to a sudden family emergency we are selling. The FOLLOWING upgrades were just done in 2023 BRAND NEW: Stovetop, Microwave, Washer & Dryer, Driveway, Patio, Shed Concrete Slab, Interior & Exterior Paint, Exterior Fence, LVP Flooring, Baseboards, Light fixtures, Outlets, Door Handles. Features a newly remodeled in-law quarter. The roof, AC, & water heater are all from 2022. Home is built in 1999. This home is in EXCELLENT condition in a calm neighborhood.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

304 Sw 68th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12021432
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$560,000
7141 Dilido Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12020236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
6214 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 847 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$535,000
3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000
6039 Sw 38th St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11809631
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,056 sqft
  • $421 / sqft
$444,500
6336 Sw 22nd St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11816322
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 844 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$429,500